Mount Island Peak on Map 

Mount Island Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Island Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Island Peak.


 

Main information about Mount Island Peak

Mount Island Peak, Purwanchal, Nepal. Elevation 6165 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.92509, 86.93763.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Island Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Makalu, Khumbu Himal, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Makalu II, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Island Peak, Imja Tse.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Island Peak


SAT 31.10

-6°/-12°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

-5°/-11°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

-6°/-13°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

-8°/-15°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

-10°/-17°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

-11°/-17°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

-10°/-15°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

-9°/-14°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

-7°/-14°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.11

-8°/-15°
1,017 hPa
TUE 10.11

-10°/-16°
1,017 hPa
WED 11.11

-9°/-14°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Island Peak


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Island Peak on GoogleMaps

Island Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Island Peak.


Island Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Island Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Island Peak.


Island Peak on Wikimapia

Island Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Island Peak.


Island Peak on HotelsMap

Island Peak on HotelsMap. Island Peak.