Mount Gyajin Kang on Map 

Mount Gyajin Kang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gyajin Kang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Gyajin Kang.


 

Main information about Mount Gyajin Kang

Mount Gyajin Kang, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. Elevation 7038 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.73335, 84.37163.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Gyajin Kang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Upper Pisang, Bhratang, Phugaon, Bagarchhap, Thonje, Bimtakothi, Larkya, Sama, Chame, Pisang Peak, Khotro; or for climbing on: Pisang Peak, Lamjung Himal, Gyajin Kang, Manaslu, Ngadi Chuli, Samagoan, Larkya Bhanjyang, Gya La, Lamjung Himal;

Other names: Gyajin Kang, Gyaji Kang.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Gyajin Kang


MON 21.09

-7°/-9°
1,012 hPa
TUE 22.09

-5°/-8°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

-9°/-10°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

-9°/-10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.09

-8°/-11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

-11°/-17°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

-11°/-19°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

-10°/-18°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.09

-11°/-19°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

-11°/-19°
1,014 hPa
THU 1.10

-10°/-19°
1,011 hPa
FRI 2.10

-10°/-18°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Gyajin Kang


The nearest regions: Manang, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Upper Pisang, Bhratang, Phugaon, Bagarchhap, Thonje, Bimtakothi, Larkya, Sama, Chame, Pisang Peak, Khotro, and others.

Gyajin Kang on GoogleMaps

Gyajin Kang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gyajin Kang.


Gyajin Kang on OpenStreetMaps

Gyajin Kang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gyajin Kang.


Gyajin Kang on Wikimapia

Gyajin Kang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gyajin Kang.


Gyajin Kang on HotelsMap

Gyajin Kang on HotelsMap. Gyajin Kang.